BARFIELD SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2014

Address

BARFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
JAMESONS HOUSE
COMPTON WAY
WITNEY
OXON
OX28 3AB
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02075427
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1986
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2010
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barrett
before 25 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jason Tongue
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 1991
MERIDIAN LAND PLC
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

BARFIELD (WATER TREATMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

13 REDLANDS CENTRE
REDLANDS
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2HT
Changed 15 Dec 2010

SECOND FLOOR
ROSEMOUNT TOWER
WALLINGTON
SURREY 5H6 8RW
Changed 13 Feb 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 23 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barfieldservices.com
www.barfieldservices.org.uk
www.barfieldservices.net
www.barfieldservices.org
www.barfieldservic.es
www.barfieldservices.active
www.barfieldservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 9 Jul 2009 3
30 Apr 2008 9 Jul 2009 15
30 Apr 2007 6 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 9 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years