BARGAIN FOOTWEAR LTD

Address

BARGAIN FOOTWEAR LTD
152 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1LY
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499650
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,442 £4,518
Creditors due within one year: £104,657 £11,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,439 £21,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,280 £11,635
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,159 £10,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,159 £10,059
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soheal Majid
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MODINSHU LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bargainfootwear.house
www.bargainfootwear.net
www.bargainfootwear.motorcycles
www.bargainfootwear.sale
www.bargainfootwear.mail
www.bargainfootwear.org.uk
www.bargainfootwear.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years