BARGAIN SHOES LTD

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2013

Address

BARGAIN SHOES LTD
205 KINGS ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B11 2AA
(459 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02962875
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2012
Filed on:
8 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Aziz
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Zahid Hussain
26 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STAR FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

103 ALUM ROCK ROAD
SALTLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B8 1ND
Changed 20 Feb 2012

614-616 STRATFORD ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4BE
Changed 9 Apr 2001

828A STRATFORD ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4BS
Changed 17 Aug 2000

780A STRATFORD ROAD
SPRINGFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4BP
Changed 13 Mar 1999

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 3LX
Changed 26 Sep 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 20 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 3 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years