BARLOWORLD VACUUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2013
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
00323307
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D D LAMSON PLC23 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/129 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/05/1117 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/05/2011 FROM WESTACOTT WAY MAIDENHEAD OFFICE PARK MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 3QN

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006825

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company