BARNES INSTALLS LTD

Address

BARNES INSTALLS LTD
41 COLLETT WAY
GROVE
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX12 0NT
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09577239
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Barnes
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Barnes
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CABLE CHAMELEON LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 13 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 1 Nov 2016 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years