BARNES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
SUITE 6D EPOS HOUSE HEAGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RIPLEY DERBYSHIRE DE5 3GH

Company number
02729272
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SADLER GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED13 March 2000
IRONGATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED26 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/092 May 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

28/04/0928 April 2009First Gazette

View Document

18/09/0818 September 2008SECRETARY RESIGNED SUSAN FORD

View Document

29/08/0829 August 2008REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/08 FROM: 57 WARDWICK DERBY DE1 1HJ

View Document

07/08/087 August 2008SECRETARY APPOINTED SUSAN FORD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company