BARNET & COMPANY (FURNITURE) LIMITED

Company number SC102148



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
89 NORTH ORCHARD STREET MOTHERWELL ML1 3JL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARNET REPRODUCTION FURNITURE AND UPHOLSTERY LIMITED26 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/154 December 2015NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORSView PDF
04/12/154 December 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
30/09/1330 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2013 FROM
1 AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JP
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company