BARNETT PML LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2018

Address

BARNETT PML LIMITED
181A ENVILLE ROAD
KINVER
STOURBRIDGE
STAFFS
DY7 6BL
Classification:

Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05796955
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £207 £288 £2,889
Debtors: £20,662 £20,661 £23,163
Creditors due within one year: £225,998 £211,583 £207,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£190,634 -£171,158
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,684 £43,669 £54,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£237,813 -£234,303 -£225,493
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Barnett
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Barnett
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHOKOLIT LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR COPTHALL HOUSE
1 NEW ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1PH
Changed 13 Sep 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2013 FROM, C/O ROGER M DARBY LIMITED, 85 HIGH STREET, KINVER, STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS, DY7 6HD, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013

UNIT 5 CHURCHILL COURT
FARADAY DRIVE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 5BB
Changed 11 Jan 2010

85 HIGH STREET
KINVER
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY7 6HD
Changed 18 Oct 2009

181A ENVILLE ROAD
KINVER
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY7 6BL
Changed 2 Nov 2007

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 3 May 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 26 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years