BARON JON MENSWEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

BARON JON MENSWEAR LIMITED
BRENTMEAD HOUSE
BRITANNIA ROAD
LONDON
N12 9RU
(566 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01383379
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1978
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2005
Filed on:
15 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2006
Filed on:
22 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Selt
1 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 24 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lewis Selt
before 24 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BARON JON LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

PYRAMID HOUSE
956 HIGH ROAD
LONDON N12 9RX
Changed 14 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baronjonmenswear.co.uk
www.baronjonmenswear.com
www.baronjonmenswear.motorcycles
www.baronjonmenswear.store
www.baronjonmenswear.and
www.baronjonmenswear.org
www.baronjonmenswear.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2005 15 Feb 2006 13
31 Jan 2004 1 Dec 2004 11
31 Jan 2003 3 Dec 2003 11
31 Jan 2002 28 Nov 2002 10
31 Jan 2001 28 Nov 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years