BARONY UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS PLC



Legal registered address
5 Riverside Way Riverside Business Park Irvine Ayrshire KA11 5DJ

Company number
SC201867
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2020

Next statement due by 3 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHORTLEES PLC19 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARONY UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company