BARRETT ENGINEERING STEEL SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Address

BARRETT ENGINEERING STEEL SOUTH WEST LIMITED
BARRETT HOUSE
CUTLER HEIGHTS LANE
DUDLEY HILL
BRADFORD
BD4 9HU
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00355456
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Barrett
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Keith Durnall
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Warcup
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trina Waters
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

BARRETT ENGINEERING STEELS SOUTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2013
WOODBERRY CHILLCOTT & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

ATLAS STREET
FEEDER ROAD
BRISTOL BS99 7UW
Changed 20 Oct 2005

ATLAS STREET
FEEDEN ROAD
BRISTOL 2
Changed 5 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bessw.co.uk
www.barrettengineeringsteelsouthwest.co.uk
www.barrettengineeringsteelsouthwest.com
www.bessw.net
www.bessw.motorcycles
www.barrettengineeringsteelsouthwest.motorcycles
www.barrettengineeringsteelsouthwest.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 23 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years