BARRETTS SWINDON LIMITED



Last updated 6 April 2020
Legal registered address
31 THE ORCHARD OTTER VALLEY PARK HONITON DEVON EX14 4PT

Latest financial results as at 26 April 2013
Current assets
£388.14k
Fixed assets
£6.17k
Current creditors
£153.90k
Shareholders funds
£237.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00905717
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 April 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRETT BROS.,'SCAFFOLDING'(SWINDON)LIMITED4 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/154 August 2015STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

21/04/1521 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013Annual accounts for year ending 26 Apr 2013

View Accounts

25/01/1325 January 2013Annual return made up to 3 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company