WINE RASCALS YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Address

WINE RASCALS YORKSHIRE LIMITED
SUITE 9 PARKHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
WALTON ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5DZ
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05727849
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,713 £5,071 £12,425
Debtors: £10,149 £3,786 £6,785
Creditors due within one year: £24,680 £9,078 £10,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,818 -£221 £9,061
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,058 £390 £9,653
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Groves
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARRY GROVES LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2017
WE3 RECYCLED LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

PARKHILL BUSINESS CENTRE WALTON ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2015

1 LOW MILL COURT
SHAW MILLS
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 3HJ
Changed 5 Mar 2015

104 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2012

1 LOW MILL COURT
SHAW MILLS
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 3HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2012

6 GLEBE FIELD DRIVE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011

6 GLEBE FIELD DRIVE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKS
LS22 6WG
Changed 28 Apr 2009

9 DALE HILL ROAD
MALTBY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKS S66 8AG
Changed 23 Mar 2007

6 GLEBE FIELD DRIVE
WETHERBY
LS22 6WG
Changed 12 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years