BARTELL COTTAGE FURNISHINGS LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
NORTHERN ASSURANCE BUILDING 9/21 PRINCESS STREET MANCHESTER M2 4DN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£19.37k
Current assets
£800.95k
Fixed assets
£365.77k
Current creditors
£578.08k
Shareholders funds
£510.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02842112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTELL CONTRACT FURNISHINGS LIMITED19 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

15/11/1915 November 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company