BARTERCARD LIMITED

Address

BARTERCARD LIMITED
CHURCHILL HOUSE
1 LONDON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7FJ
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01823753
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£392,628.00 on 29 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 265 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barker
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Murray D'almeida
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Dietz
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Hall
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Antonie Wiese
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL DIRECT GROUP PLC
Changed 25 Apr 2005
MEDI@INVEST PLC
Changed 10 Apr 2003
LANGLEY & JOHNSON GROUP PLC
Changed 13 Oct 1999
A. H. BALL GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

LAKESIDE HOUSE 1 FURZEGROUND WAY
STOCKLEY PARK
HEATHROW
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1BD
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2011

SOVEREIGN GATE
1ST FLOOR 18-20 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2NA
Changed 3 May 2005

UNIVERSAL HOUSE
MILTON DRIVE
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE TF9 3SP
Changed 14 Apr 2005

MBER HOUSE, 1 KIMBER ROAD, ABINBDON, OXFORDSHIRE OX14 1BZ
Changed 5 Sep 2003

11-13 THE VINEYARD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3PX
Changed 22 Apr 2003

LYMINGTON BOTTOM ROAD, MEDSTEAD, ALTON, HAMPSHIRE GU34 5EP
Changed 8 Jun 2001

E PORTLAND PLACE, LONDON, W1N 3AA
Changed 14 Feb 2000

UND LANE, HARDWICKE, GLOUCESTER, GL2 4RJ
Changed 2 Sep 1999

MANOR BARN
HAWKLEY ROAD
LISS
HAMPSHIRE GU33 6JS
Changed 5 Nov 1998

LFORD ROAD, FARNHAM, SURREY, GU10 3QT
Changed 24 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bartercard.org
www.bartercard.net
www.bartercard.financial
www.bartercard.business
www.bartercard.active
www.bartercard.services
www.bartercard.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 May 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 9 May 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
265 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years