BARTERCARD UK LIMITED

Address

BARTERCARD UK LIMITED
THE PRIORY STOMP ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 7LW
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Bartercard is the World’s largest business to business Trade Exchange servicing over 35,000 trading members across 6 countries with the World’s largest computerised Barter Network

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04304392
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£85,653.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barker
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Murray D'almeida
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Dietz
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Antonie Wiese
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEORGE ROBINSON OF SLOANE ROBINSON LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2006
BURGERKING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Mar 2005
ALTOVALE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Feb 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

BARTERCARD PLC
Changed 11 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O BARTERCARD UK LTD
1 CHURCHILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7FJ
Changed 21 Sep 2016

LAKESIDE HOUSE 1 FURZEGROUND WAY STOCKLEY PARK EAST
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1BD
Changed 29 Sep 2011

SOVEREIGN GATE FIRST FLOOR
18-20 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2NA
Changed 24 Sep 2008

BARTERCARD HOUSE
BROOKLANDS CLOSE
SUNBURY
MIDDLESEX TW16 7DY
Changed 5 Apr 2005

57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1BS
Changed 1 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bartercarduk.co.uk
www.bartercarduk.com
www.bartercard.org
www.bartercard.net
www.bartercard.support
www.bartercarduk.business
www.bartercard.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 7 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years