BARWOOD LAND AND ESTATES LIMITED

Address

BARWOOD LAND AND ESTATES LIMITED
GRANGE PARK COURT
ROMAN WAY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 5EA
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 167 7630
Phone: 0870 167 7620
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05309218
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£133.34 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bradley Cassels
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Chambers
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Chapman
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emw Secretaries Limited
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Matthews
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayland Pope
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Rudge
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Taylor
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Weiner
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECKLOE 242 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH THIRTEENTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK9 3NX
Changed 17 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barwoodlandnestates.co.uk
www.barwoodlandandestates.co.uk
www.barwoodlandnestates.com
www.barwoodlandandestates.com
www.barwoodlandnestates.build
www.barwoodlandandestat.es
www.barwoodlandandestates.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years