BASAN UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
HUNTER BOULEVARD HUNTER BOULEVARD MAGNA PARK LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4XN

Company number
04715333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2015

Next statement due by 25 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHORTHOUSE FOUR LIMITED7 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

09/04/149 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED KAREN PULFORD

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGINA ABETHELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company