BASE GREEN FIRST AID SUPPLIES LTD.

Company number 05244375



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
320 MAIN ROAD DARNALL SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S9 4QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK EMERGENCY TRAINING LIMITED6 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM OFFICE 22 WOODBOURN BUSINESS CENTRE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3HYView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARK RATTIGANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£2.16k
Current assets
£7.25k
Current creditors
£12.61k
Shareholders funds
£-5.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company