RED FOX LIVE LIMITED

Address

RED FOX LIVE LIMITED
23 HOLYROOD CLOSE
CAVERSHAM
READING
ENGLAND
RG4 6PZ
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08373955
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82,765 £89,965 £69,792
Debtors: £125,397 £32,681 £12,831
Creditors due within one year: £144,367 £77,364 £24,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £98,541 £69,234 £58,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,585 £69,234 £14,344
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Leach
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Georgina Mackay
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASMORE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

BOSTON HOUSE 2A BOSTON ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1DY
Changed 11 Feb 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 23 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 21 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years