BASSETTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wyke Mill Wincolmlee Hull East Yorkshire HU2 0TA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£153.29k
Fixed assets
£455.52k
Current creditors
£50.46k
Shareholders funds
£558.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03520884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEECHMAIN LIMITED24 August 1999
BASSETTS OF HULL LIMITED4 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

26/03/2126 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company