BATCHWORTH PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number 03017722



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
PINE RIDGE GOLF CLUB OLD BISLEY ROAD FRIMLEY CAMBERLEY SURREY GU16 9NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATCHMARVEL LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL GEORGE FULCHERView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHELLEY SUGDENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company