BATH RECRUITMENT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2013)

Address

BATH RECRUITMENT LTD
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX
(1,131 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06869586
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2010
Filed on:
14 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ferris
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

WESSEX DRIVERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

KENSINGTON HOUSE 33 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1QZ
Changed 4 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 14 Oct 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years