BAY HOME DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2010

Address

BAY HOME DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
62-64 NEW ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7PW
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04635350
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Jan 2010
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

SHORTHOUSE & MARTIN EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bayhomedevelopments.co.uk
www.bayhomedevelopments.com
www.bayhomedevelopments.construction
www.bayhomedevelopments.net
www.bayhomedevelopments.build
www.bayhomedevelopments.org.uk
www.bayhomedevelopments.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 27 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 4 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 30 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 14 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 21 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 12 Jul 2005 6
31 Jan 2004 7 Jul 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code