BAYDONHILL LIMITED

Address

BAYDONHILL LIMITED
21 NEW STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 4TP
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7594 0548
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03910588
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£583,337.51 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Adamiyatt
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Asif Ali
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Julian Kelly
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wayne Mitchell
17 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2014
OLD MILL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2012
OLD MILL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

THE 4LESS GROUP PLC
Changed 29 Sep 2006
WWW.CURRENCIES4LESS.COM LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2001

Previous Addresses

160 BROMPTON ROAD
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW3 1HW
Changed 24 Sep 2013

BAKERY PLACE
ALTENBURG GARDENS
LONDON
SW11 1JQ
Changed 30 Oct 2003

MILROY HOUSE
SAYERS LANE
TENTERDEN
KENT TN30 6BW
Changed 30 Jan 2002

MILROY HOUSE
SAYERS LANE
TENTERDEN
KENT TN30 6BW
Changed 21 Feb 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 28 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baydonhill.active
www.baydonhill.services
www.baydonhill.org
www.baydonhill.net
www.baydonhill.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 5 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years