BAYLIS & HARDING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

BAYLIS & HARDING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
NASH ROAD
PARK FARM
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 7AS
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01389887
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fallon
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Adrian Slater
1 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Tania Slater
before 20 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Daniel Wall
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND COSMETIC SALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 17 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

DEVON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B7 4SL
Changed 19 May 2004

15 CATO STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4TS
Changed 1 Oct 1999

UNITS 1 AND 2
ATLAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROOKVALE ROAD
WITTON BIRMINGHAM B6 7AW
Changed 20 Jul 1989

THORNBURY ROAD
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM B20 3DE
Changed 29 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baylisandhardingpubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.baylishardingpubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.bnhplc.co.uk
www.baylisnhardingpubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.baylisnhardingpubliclimitedcompany.com
www.bnhplc.com
www.baylishardingpubliclimitedcompany.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 8 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 7 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 7 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 4 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 6 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years