BAYLIS & HARDING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
NASH ROAD PARK FARM REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 7AS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£11.25m
Current assets
£23.90m
Fixed assets
£5.06m
Current creditors
£8.28m
Shareholders funds
£20.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01389887
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2020

Next statement due by 29 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND COSMETIC SALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 15/10/2019

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER FALLON

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAYLIS & HARDING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company