BAYVIEW ESTATES LIMITED

Address

BAYVIEW ESTATES LIMITED
16 NEW STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 8UW
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03031068
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Martyn-smith
9 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Martyn-smith
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
WESTON SUPER MARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

BRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2003
BAYVIEW ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

16 NEW STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 8UW
Changed 15 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bayviewestates.build
www.bayviewestates.net
www.bayviewestates.construction
www.bayviewestates.org.uk
www.bayviewestates.org
www.bayviewestat.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 18 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months