BBC GLOBAL NEWS LIMITED

Address

BBC GLOBAL NEWS LIMITED
LINDSEY NORTH
BROADCASTING HOUSE
PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1A 1AA
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04514407
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£22,421,211.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Davies
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Egan
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Gibbs
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Horrocks
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Lawrence
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Miller
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Montgomery
25 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Norman
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lindsey North
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Porter
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Beverley Tew
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BBC WORLD NEWS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2012
BBC WORLD LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008
FFW 1989 LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2008 FROM
WOODLANDS 80 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 0TT
Changed 1 Aug 2008

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbcglobalnews.co.uk
www.bbcglobalnews.com
www.bbcglobalnews.community
www.bbcglobal.news
www.bbcglobalnews.net
www.bbcglobalnews.and
www.bbcglobalnews.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code