BBDO EMEA LIMITED

Address

BBDO EMEA LIMITED
239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(869 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01901389
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bray
30 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Byrnes
24 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Helen Cavanagh
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BBDO EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013
DAVIS WILKINS ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

12 BISHOPS BRIDGE RD
LONDON
W2 6AA
Changed 9 Jan 1995

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DJ
Changed 9 Nov 1992

13 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1V 6JJ
Changed 5 Nov 1991

44-50 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON W1
Changed 20 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bbdoemea.co.uk
www.bbdoemea.com
www.bbdoemea.office
www.bbdoemea.and
www.bbdoemea.support
www.bbdoemea.business
www.bbdoemea.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last month