BCB SALON LTD

Address

BCB SALON LTD
240 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3EQ
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428016
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,628 £4,575 £100
Creditors due within one year: £4,529 £6,386
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£901 -£1,811 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,520 £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£321 -£2,811 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£321 -£2,811 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hassan Mohamed
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BBC SALON LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

201 MAIN STREET
LARBERT
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK5 4AL
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Apr 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Jul 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 3 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code