BCL2 LIMITED



Last updated 23 January 2011
Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE AMPTHILL ROAD BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 9QQ

Company number
05302705
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2473 LIMITED10 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/1029 June 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/03/1016 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/03/105 March 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/02/1012 February 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES DOMINIC WEIGHT / 09/02/2010

View Document

10/12/0910 December 2009Annual return made up to 2 December 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company