BCP LEGAL & ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04302262



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 39 SEVENOAKS DRIVE HASTINGS HILL SUNDERLAND SR4 9LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCP ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£77.06k
Current assets
£90.24k
Fixed assets
£114.52k
Current creditors
£22.70k
Shareholders funds
£179.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company