BCPMS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2012

Address

BCPMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery & related

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02004066
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2007
Filed on:
6 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Meeta Bhagwanji
before 31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Pravinchandra Bhagwanji
20 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

BCPMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002
BHAGWANJI C. LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 7 Feb 2009

50 BULLESCROFT ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 8RW
Changed 7 Feb 2009

48 EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDX
HA0 4TQ
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bcpms.co.uk
www.bcpms.trading
www.bcpms.trade
www.bcpms.org
www.bcpms.and
www.bcpms.motorcycles
www.bcpms.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 30 Apr 2008 3
31 Jan 2007 30 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 4 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 29 Apr 2005 3
31 Jan 2004 17 Jan 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years