BCR LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02677593



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
25 DOLLIS PARK FINCHLEY NORTH LONDON N3 1HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCR CAR RENTALS LIMITED25 September 2001
TENANTS RIGHTS (LONDON) LIMITED 23 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/04/1827 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.48k
Current assets
£377.17k
Current creditors
£271.75k
Shareholders funds
£105.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company