BCS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
6 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
01449235
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2012

Next statement due by 25 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED26 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1224 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2012 FROM 24 MAIN STREET BULWELL NOTTINGHAM NG6 8QL

View Document

19/07/1219 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

19/07/1219 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/07/1219 July 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012Annual return made up to 27 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company