RAVENSTONE UK LTD

Address

RAVENSTONE UK LTD
CITY ROAD EAST
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4PN
(477 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03376233
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £225 £225 £281
Debtors: £9,573 £9,573 £9,573
Creditors due within one year: £78,250 £78,250 £78,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,452 -£68,452 -£68,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,452 -£68,452 -£68,396
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Bond
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BCWO LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2015
RAVENSTONE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
Changed 12 May 2016

RAVENSTONE HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
BANK HOUSE 4 WHARF ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2AF
Changed 23 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ravenstoneuk.co.uk
www.ravenstoneuk.com
www.ravenstoneuk.fund
www.ravenstoneuk.net
www.ravenstoneuk.insure
www.ravenstoneuk.services
www.ravenstoneuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 27 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 21 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 26 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years