BDFD LIMITED

Company number 04352757



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD CROYDON CR2 6AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MJE INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED4 March 2002
ARGENT INSURANCE AUDITORS LIMITED1 September 2008
ARGENT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED27 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/132 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2013View PDF
10/04/1210 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/03/1118 March 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company