BDR VOICE & DATA SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

BDR VOICE & DATA SOLUTIONS LTD
CASPIAN HOUSE TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD ENTERPRISE PARK
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9NR
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Wireless telecommunications activities

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02652955
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Burkill
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stuart O'brien
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dawn Rahimi
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bahman Rahimi
18 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 10 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

B.D.R. TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
BRIDGE STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6AH
Changed 9 Jan 2009

1-18 PORTON HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0AQ
Changed 10 Jul 2001

WOOD STREET CHAMBERS
8-9 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE. CV37 6JE
Changed 4 Nov 1994

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 17 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £60.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bdrvoiceanddatasolutions.co.uk
www.bdrvoicendatasolutions.co.uk
www.bdrvoicedatasolutions.co.uk
www.bvnds.co.uk
www.bdrvoicendatasolutions.com
www.bvnds.com
www.bdrvoicedatasolutions.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years