BEARFOOT MEDIA LTD

Address

BEARFOOT MEDIA LTD
127 CARLTON TOWERS
NORTH STREET
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 2EH
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761909
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,289 £1,298 £1,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,289 £1,298 £1,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,029 £3,474 £4,031
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pallab Sarkar
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P SARKAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

18 PRESCOTT
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 7RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
MANSION HOUSE MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bearfootmedia.co.uk
www.bearfootmedia.technology
www.bearfootmedia.computer
www.bearfoot.media
www.bearfootmedia.active
www.bearfootmedia.org
www.bearfootmedia.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years