BEARING CENTRE (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Address

BEARING CENTRE (LEICESTER) LIMITED
17 SEATON ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2BY
Phone: 0116 288 4146
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02551157
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £233 £233 £165
Debtors: £32,253 £26,832 £21,301
Creditors due within one year: £40,899 £40,438 £33,496
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£263 -£2,263 -£920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Yates
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Yates
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

BEARING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

3 LYON CLOSE
WIGSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2BJ
Changed 5 Aug 2014

UNIT 4 EARLS WAY
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8FY
Changed 27 Mar 2013

19 NEVANTHON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 6DR
Changed 8 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 16 Feb 2017 3
30 Nov 2015 15 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 28 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 14 Feb 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years