BEATTIE (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2009

Address

BEATTIE (GLASGOW) LIMITED
18 GLASGOW ROAD
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 7AS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC162222
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
For period ending:
30 Jul 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

BEATTIE MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006
BEATTIE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

18 GLASGOW ROAD
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 7AS
Changed 2 Jul 1998

117 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6JA
Changed 16 Jan 1998

45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
Changed 4 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beattie.co.uk
www.beattie.business
www.beattie.and
www.beattie.active
www.beattie.support
www.beattie.services
www.beattie.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jul 2008 20 May 2009 10
30 Jul 2007 4 Jun 2008 11
30 Jul 2006 31 May 2007 10
30 Jul 2005 1 Jun 2006 11
30 Jul 2004 27 May 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code