BEAUMONT PREMIER LIMITED

Company number 05541179



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
BEAUMONT HOUSE HILCOTE LANE HILCOTE ALFRETON DERBYSHIRE DE55 5HR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2015

Next statement due by 16 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAUMONT MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED26 September 2005
BEAUMONT PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED20 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/03/1630 March 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015View PDF
23/08/1523 August 2015Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-08-31)
Cash in bank
£929
Current assets
£12.65k
Fixed assets
£2.18k
Current creditors
£12.64k
Shareholders funds
£2.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company