KAIZEN PERFORMANCE LIMITED

Address

KAIZEN PERFORMANCE LIMITED
119 THE HUB
300 KENSAL ROAD
LONDON
W10 5BE
(614 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07987690
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £30,660 £23,829 £49,458
Creditors due within one year: £39,253 £27,806 £32,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,593 -£3,977 £17,082
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56 £76 £19,332
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Martin
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAI MARTIN EXTREME PERFORMANCE LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012
BEAUTY IS EVERTHING LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2012

TURNBERRY HOUSE 1404-1410 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years