BEAUTYSURE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

BEAUTYSURE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
CROFT HOUSE SUITE
CROFT HOUSE COURT RICHARDSHAW
LANE PUDSEY
LEEDS
LS28 7NN
Classification: Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01096180
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1973
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
13 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
13 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Arnison
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alison Arnison
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Martin
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THACS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009
SHEAFMOOR BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2008

Previous Addresses

1 DRAKEHOUSE CRESCENT
SHEFFIELD
S20 7JG
Changed 20 Jan 2007

141-143 FITZWILLIAM STREET
SHEFFIELD S1 4JP
Changed 29 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beautysureinsuranceservices.com
www.beautysureinsuranceservic.es
www.beautysureservices.insurance
www.beautysureinsuranceservices.insurance
www.beautysureinsuranceservices.net
www.beautysureinsurance.services
www.beautysureinsuranceservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2010 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 13 Aug 2009 14
30 Jun 2007 21 Aug 2008 14
30 Jun 2006 26 Sep 2007 15
30 Jun 2005 29 Jun 2006 12
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code