BEAVER CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Great Hampton Street Hockley Birmingham B18 6EL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Current assets
£180.65k
Fixed assets
£1.26k
Current creditors
£145.34k
Shareholders funds
£36.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01429473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAGDEAL LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HARJIT SINGH SAHOTA

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HARJIT SINGH SAHOTA

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CESSATION OF KASHMIR SINGH AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEAVER CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company