BEAVERBROOKS THE JEWELLERS LTD



Legal registered address
Adele House Park Road St Annes On Sea Lancashire FY8 1RE

Company number
00321773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 December 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADLESTONES (JEWELLERS) LIMITED13 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERALD DAVID ADLESTONE / 12/09/2019

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 11/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3628982.25

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEAVERBROOKS THE JEWELLERS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company