BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Address

BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
OAKLEY COURT KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1JU
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00640961
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,082.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salvatore Di Dio
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Ward
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Weiss
31 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COULTER ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3AE
Changed 31 Dec 2008

TMF CORPORATE SECRETARIAL
SERVICES LTD
400 CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE LU1 3LU
Changed 30 Apr 2007

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
LU1 3LU
Changed 17 Jan 2007

NORTHWELL DRIVE
LUTON
BEDS
LU3 3RH
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £194,887.12
Department of Health
6 £39,315.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.co.uk
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.com
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.and
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.trading
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.motorcycles
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.org
www.beckmancoulterunitedkingdom.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 16 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 22 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years