BECONTREE HEATH ISLAMIC SOCIETY (DAGENHAM CENTRAL MASJID) LTD.

Address

BECONTREE HEATH ISLAMIC SOCIETY (DAGENHAM CENTRAL MASJID) LTD.
83 WARRINGTON ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 3JL
Classification:

Cultural education

Activities of sport clubs

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771843
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £6,227 £35,098 £8,168
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,227 £35,098 £8,168
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £109,500 £165,000 £160,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £397,780 £332,025 £111,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £397,780 £332,025 £111,171
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sofina Ahmed
4 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohammed Ahmed
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bilal Ahmed
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abdul Aziz
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Paul Simms
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BECONTREE HEATH ISLAMIC SOCIETY (DAGENHAM CENTRAL MOSQUE) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 3 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 16 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years