BEDROCKS OF SUSSEX LTD



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE HESKIN PRESTON PR7 5PA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2015
Current assets
£7.32k
Fixed assets
£4.60k
Current creditors
£4.61k
Shareholders funds
£7.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06252441
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2016

Next statement due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BACK 2 BLUE LTD12 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/1616 June 2016Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/05/1612 May 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED BACK 2 BLUE LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/16

View Document

04/06/154 June 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015

View Accounts

11/06/1411 June 2014Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company